2018 Pilot list

  • Posted on: 14 February 2018
  • By: admin
  Pilot S Nat Glider Sponsor
1 Grant Crossingham M GBR Moyer, RX3.5 pro Luisa Morales Rueda
2 Oliver Chitty M GBR Moyes RX5 Pro Crosscountry, Moyes,Xwings
3 Darren Brown M GBR Wills Wing T2C-154  
4 Gary Wirdnam M GBR Icaro Laminar  
5 Gordon Rigg M GBR Moyes Litespeed RX3.5 PRO  
6 Yevgen Bublyk M UKR Aeros Combat GT  
7 Dave Matthews M GBR Moyes Litespeed RX3.5 BHPA
8 Evgen Lysenko M UKR Aeros Combat L12 Aeros, FireFly, AltAir
9 Valentino Bau M ITA Laminar 14.1 AECI Woodyvalley
10 Flemming Lauridsen M DEN Litespeed S 4,5  
11 Thomas Weissenberger M AUT Icaro2000, Laminar 14.1 WestoverCompanies,Icaro,Skylin
12 Igor Zhukovin M UKR Aeros Combat L  
13 Kathleen Rigg F GBR Moyes Litespeed RX 3.5T  
14 Wayne Thompson M GBR Moyes Litespeed RX4  
15 Joachim Waibel M GER Moyes Monika Wechselberger
16 Johnny Carr M GBR Moyes Litespeed RX4  
17 Donnie Carson M GBR Moyes Litespeed RX 3.5  
18 Manuel Revelli M ITA Icaro Laminar Aeci
19 Jochen Zeischka M BEL Moyes Litespeed RX5 Pro Plastiqual, Adidas Eyewear
20 Joerg Bajewski M GER Icaro 2000 Laminar Z9 17 TIMEZONE ANSMANN
21 Richard Lovelace M GBR WillsWing T2cx Donations welcome:-) Caroline
22 Malcolm Brown M GBR Wills Wing T2C-144  
23 Tullio Gervasoni M ITA Wills Wing T2C-144 AeCI-Wills Wing
24 Antoine Saraf M FRA Aeros Combat C 12.7 FFVL
25 Dan Balla M GBR Moyes Litespeed RX3.5  
26 Jurgen Buchert M GER Moyes Litespeed RX4  
27 Brad Porter M AUS Moyes Rx3 pro  
28 Nigel Bray M GBR    
29 Alexander Barvinskiy M RUS Aeros Combat GT  
30 Greg Emms M GBR Moyes RX3 Pro-Edge www.deutsche-cars.co.uk
31 Enda Carrigan M IRL Moyes Litespeed RX 3.5  
32 Shaun Percival M AUS Moyes Litespeed RX4  
33 Oleg Matvieiev M UKR Aeros Combat GT AltAIR vario
34 Ned Pitt Knowles M GBR Moyes Litespeed 5  
35 Julia Burlachenko F UKR Aeros Combat GT AltAir
36 Grigory Bondarenko M RUS Litespeed S5  
37 Keith Diamond M IRL Moyes Litespeed RX3  
38 Franchi Andrea M FRA    
39 Tim Swait M GBR Avian Evo 3 Avian Hang Gliders
40 Serge Mainente M FRA Wills Wing T2C-144 MyWife
41 Ilya Ivanov M RUS Aeros Combat L  
42 Pete Helliwell M GBR Aeros Combat GT13.5  
43 Simon White M GBR Moyes Litespeed RS4 RAF
44 Sander Van Schaik M NED Icaro Laminar sanderdelta.nl
45 Dave Cooper M GBR Wills Wing T2C-154  
46 Tim Dotchin M GBR Aeros Combat L  
47 Alexander Grigoryev M RUS WW T2c 144  
48 Steve Hogan M GBR    

 

# Pilot S Nat Glider Sponsor
1 Julian Todd M GBR Wills Wing U2  
2 Nestor Londono M COL Wills Wing Sport2  
3 John Cheale M GBR Wills Wing U2 Servogenics Ltd
4 Timothy Buckley M GBR Wills Wing U2  
5 Olivier Br Bollerts M BEL    
6 Hadewych van Kempen F NED Moyes Litesport 3  

 

# Id Pilot   Nat Glider Sponsor
1 42 Paul Harvey M GBR ATOS VQ RACE Bitcoin
2 51 Tim King M GBR ATOS VR Mercedes Benz/Easyjet/B&Q
3 45 Ricardo Marques da Costa M POR ATOS VR  
4 66 steve gill M GBR atos vq  
5 44 Phil Southward M NZL Atos vr190