Class 1

2018-08-25 to 2018-08-25

Class 1 comp

Total results

Provisional

Task Date Distance Day Quality
T1 Task 1 St Andre 2018-08-27 13:55    78.4 km 68% Race to Goal with 2 startgate(s)
T2 Task 2 2018-08-28 12:30    90.8 km 100% Race to Goal with 2 startgate(s)

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 Total
1 17 Grant Crossingham M GBR Moyer, RX3.5 pro Luisa Morales Rueda 676 1000 1676
2 16 Gordon Rigg M GBR Moyes Litespeed RX3.5 PRO 628 790 1418
3 6 Darren Brown M GBR Wills Wing T2C-154 506 881 1387
4 40 Oliver Chitty M GBR Moyes RX5 Pro Crosscountry, Moyes,Xwings 398 975 1373
5 4 Yevgen Bublyk M UKR Aeros Combat GT 503 796 1299
6 15 Gary Wirdnam M GBR Icaro Laminar 475 813 1288
7 8 Dave Matthews M GBR Moyes Litespeed RX3.5 BHPA 418 821 1239
8 13 Evgen Lysenko M UKR Aeros Combat L12 Aeros, FireFly, AltAir 410 824 1234
9 50 Thomas Weissenberger M AUT Icaro2000, Laminar 14.1 WestoverCompanies,Icaro,Skylin 586 613 1199
10 23 Jochen Zeischka M BEL Moyes Litespeed RX5 Pro Plastiqual, Adidas Eyewear 626 519 1145
11 58 Valentino Bau M ITA Laminar 14.1 AECI Woodyvalley 522 515 1037
12 62 Flemming Lauridsen M DEN Litespeed S 4,5 417 585 1002
13 12 Enda Carrigan M IRL Moyes Litespeed RX 3.5 316 676 992
14 30 Kathleen Rigg F GBR Moyes Litespeed RX 3.5T 421 499 920
15 26 Johnny Carr M GBR Moyes Litespeed RX4 165 736 901
16 5 Dan Balla M GBR Moyes Litespeed RX3.5 303 593 896
17 20 Igor Zhukovin M UKR Aeros Combat L 412 440 852
18 24 Joerg Bajewski M GER Icaro 2000 Laminar Z9 17 TIMEZONE ANSMANN 310 468 778
19 56 Wayne Thompson M GBR Moyes Litespeed RX4 165 601 766
20 32 Malcolm Brown M GBR Wills Wing T2C-144 156 607 763
21 46 Richard Lovelace M GBR WillsWing T2cx Donations welcome:-) Caroline 161 596 757
22 10 Donnie Carson M GBR Moyes Litespeed RX 3.5 160 549 709
23 33 Manuel Revelli M ITA Icaro Laminar Aeci 508 151 659
24 22 Joachim Waibel M GER Moyes Monika Wechselberger 165 454 619
25 28 Julia Burlachenko F UKR Aeros Combat GT AltAir 170 442 612
26 18 Greg Emms M GBR Moyes RX3 Pro-Edge www.deutsche-cars.co.uk 152 451 603
27 2 Antoine Saraf M FRA Aeros Combat C 12.7 FFVL 445 140 585
28 47 Serge Mainente M FRA Wills Wing T2C-144 MyWife 152 413 565
28 27 Jurgen Buchert M GER Moyes Litespeed RX4 169 396 565
30 53 Tim Swait M GBR Avian Evo 2 Avian Hang Gliders 244 317 561
30 48 Shaun Percival M AUS Moyes Litespeed RX4 158 403 561
30 31 Keith Diamond M IRL Moyes Litespeed RX3 140 421 561
33 35 Ned Pitt Knowles M GBR Moyes Litespeed 5 157 365 522
34 49 Simon White M GBR Moyes Litespeed RS4 RAF 204 306 510
35 61 Nigel Bray M GBR 76 425 501
36 55 Tullio Gervasoni M ITA Wills Wing T2C-144 AeCI-Wills Wing 161 295 456
37 38 Oleg Matvieiev M UKR Aeros Combat GT AltAIR vario 197 210 407
38 7 Dave Cooper M GBR Wills Wing T2C-154 156 238 394
39 1 Alexander Barvinskiy M RUS Aeros Combat GT 243 150 393
40 67 Franchi Andrea M FRA 171 196 367
41 57 Brad Porter M AUS Moyes Rx3 pro 316 37 353
42 52 Tim Dotchin M GBR Aeros Combat L 76 264 340
43 63 Ilya Ivanov M RUS Aeros Combat L 138 122 260
44 64 Grigory Bondarenko M RUS Litespeed S5 162 94 256
45 43 Pete Helliwell M GBR aero combat 159 88 247
46 59 Sander Van Schaik M NED Icaro Laminar sanderdelta.nl 163 0 163
47 65 Alexander Grigoryev M RUS WW T2c 144 76 37 113
48 100 Steve Hogan M GBR 76 0 76
Report created: 2018-08-29T20:06:52+01:00